Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA GHUMARWIN

VIDYALYA COMMITTEE 2018-2019

 

 

1. TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Desh Raj (Tgt Maths) I/C

v  Mr. Mukesh Rana (Prt)

2. EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Vinay Gautam (Tgt Sci) I/C

v  Ms. Champa Gautam (Prt)

3. ADMISSION COMMITTEE

v  Ms. Anita (Prt) I/C

v  Mr. Mukesh Rana (Prt)

4. CCA COMMITTEE

v   Mr. Vijay Prakash (Tgt Eng) I/C

v  Mr. Randhir (Prt Music)

5. MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Virender Kumar (Tgt We) I/C

v Vijay Prakash(Tgt Eng)

6. FURNITURE COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Ranjeet  (Tgt Ae) I/C

v  Ms. Kanta Prashar (Prt)

7. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Randhir (Prt Music) I/C

v  Mr.Namdev (Tgt Hindi)

8. SCOUT AND GUIDE COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Deep Kumar (Prt) I/C

v  Ms. Madhu Bhagwat (Prt)

9. SHALA DARPAN COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Vinay Gautam (Tgt Sci) I/C

v  Mr. Mukesh Rana (Prt)

v  Computer Instructor

10. GAMES AND SPORTS COMMITTEE

v  Tgt P & HE I/C

v  Mr. Ranjeet  (Tgt Ae)

v  Ms. Madhu Bhagwat (Prt)

11. CLEANLINESS AND BEAUTIFICATION COMMITEE

v  Mr. Ranjeet Kumar (Tgt Ae) I/C

v  Ms. Madhu Bhagwat (Prt)

12. SECURITY AND CONSERVANCY COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Mukesh Rana (Prt) I/C

v  Mr. Desh Raj (Tgt Maths)

13. CMP COMMITTEE

v  Ms. Kanta Prashar (Prt) I/C

v  Mr. Deep Kumar (Prt)

14. SOUND, PA SYSTEM AND MUSIC COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Randhir (Prt Music) I/C

v  Mr. Virender Kumar (Tgt We)

15. OFFICE WORK COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Virender Kumar (Tgt We) I/C

v  Ms. Anita (Prt)

v  Mr. Chiranji La L Sharma (Sub Staff)

16. PURCHASE COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Vijay Prakash (Tgt Eng) I/C

v  Mr. Virender Kumar (Tgt We)

v  Ms. Champa Gautam (Prt)

17. WEBSITE COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Mukesh Rana (Prt) I/C

v  Ms. Anita(Prt)

v  Computer Instructor

18. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

v  Ms. Devinder Kapoor  (Principal) I/C

v  Mr Vijay Prakash (Tgt Eng)

v  Ms. Kanta Prashar (Prt)

19. AEP COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Ranjeet Kumar (Tgt Ae) I/C

v  Ms. Champa Gautam (Prt)

22. ACP COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Desh Raj (Tgt Maths) I/C

v  Mr. Vinay Gautam (Tgt Sci)

21. UBI PORTAL COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Deep Kumar (Prt) I/C

v  Computer Instructor

22. EXCURSION COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Virender Kumar (Tgt We) I/C

v  Ms. Anita(Prt)

23. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Vijay Prakash (Tgt Eng) I/C

v  Mr. Vinay Gautam (Tgt Sci)

v  Ms. Kanta Prashar (Prt) 

v  All Class Teachers

24. SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE DISASTER MANAGEMENT

v Mr. Vijay Prakash (Tgt Eng) I/C

v Tgt P & HE

v Mr. Deep Kumar (Prt)

v Ms. Kanta Prashar (Prt)

v Ms. Anita (Prt)

25. RAJBHASHA COMMITTEE

v  Mr. Namdev (Tgt Hindi) I/C

v  Mr. Chiranji Lal Sharma (Sub Staff)